Home News Calendar About the Club Uniform Rallies Results Games Horse Trials Showjumping Dressage and Showing Photo Gallery For Sale Sponsors
 

 


Showing
DONVALE SPRING FLING SHOW 09
 
Donvale Spring Fling was a HUGE success!!
thankyou to everyone who participated and helped out
 
Thanks
 
KANGAROO GROUND DRESSAGE DAY
 
Maddi Palmer came 3rd and 6th her Grade 4 tests
Alice Greig came 2nd in both of her Grade 3 tests
 
 
ELTHAM DRESSAGE DAY 2009
Maddi Palmer came 3rd in one of her Grade 4 tests
Alice Greig came 4th and 5th in her Grade 3 tests
 
Donvales team consisting of Alice, Maddi, Micci and Emma placed 9th overall
 
Well Done!
 
 
Barastok Horse of The Year Show
Well Done to Sophie Greig who competed at Barastoc Horse of the Year Show in the
Hunter classes and Chloe Palmer in the interschool showjumping!!


STATE DRESSAGE: 7TH DECEMBER: UPPER YARRA

Erica Hill: Grade 2: 4th overall- 2nd reserve

Sophie Greig: Grade 2: E


Caitlin Nowak: Grade 3: scr


DRESSAGE RESULTS


Erica placed 1st and 3rd in her grade 3 dressage comp at Nunawading PC

Elysia placed 2nd in the dressage phase of the Ringwood PC Hickstead

Caitlin also placed 3rd and 4th in her grade 3 dressage at the Ringwood PC Hickstead.

Erica also placed 1st at Donvale dressage and 3rd at Lauramar Dressage day last weekend.

Sophie placed 1st in the 1.3 prelim test at Toorak Dressage day and 2nd in the Novice 2.1.

Alice placed 8th in the 1.2 prelim test at Toorak Dressage Day.

Erica placed 1st and 2nd at Doongala Dressage Day- she also came 1st overall in her section

SHOWING



CHRISTMAS GYMKHANA 7TH DECEMBER

Ina Moss Obstacle Course
1st: Alice Greig: Harley
2nd: Lucie Rose: Pixie
3rd: Alice Greig: Velvet


Good Luck!!


The Donvale Spring Fling was a great success!
Our overall champions were Sophie Greig and Jade Falkoner!
Who both finished on the same scores!

In the Ina Moss obstacle Course:
1st: Lauren Phillips
2nd: Lucie Rose
3rd: Emma Hedt

PONY CLUB RING

1: Neatest and Cleanest U13
Jade F
Shea D
Maddi P
Chloe P
Morgan P
Myia S

2: Neatsest and Cleanest 13 and U16
Tegan M
Emma H
Emma O
Micci K
Megan K

3: Neastest and Cleanest 16 and over
Sophie G
Jess M
Jess R
Steph O

4: PC rider U10
Chloe P
Myer S
Olivia A
Claudia P
Maddi P

5: PC Rider 10 and U13
Jade F
Marina T
Courtney P
Morgan P and Alice G
Saskia D and Shea D
Maddi P and Chloe T

6: PC rider 13 and U16
Emma H
Tegan M
emily O
Patrick D
Lauren P

7: PC rider 16 and over
Sophie G and Jess M
Elizabeth H
Caitlin N
Steph O
Jess R and Elyse T
Elsia D

8: Consolation rider
Katelynn J and Samantha H
Ella R
Eliza P
Jess C
Emily M

9: PC mount U13hh
Katelynn J
Jade F
Eliza P
Ella R and Morgan P
Myia S, Jordan A, Melgan K and Jaymee K
Emily M

10: PC mount 13hh and U14.2hh
Alice G
Tegan M
Sam H
Chloe P
Emma H
Nikita M
Courtney P

11:PC mount 14.2hh and U15.2hh
Saskia D
Jess M and Shea D
Annabel C and Emily O

12: PC Mount 15.2hh and Over
Jessica R
Sophie G and Caitlin N
Steph O

13: Consolation Rider
No one enetered

14: Pleasure Pony
Jade F
Samantha H and Grace G
Katelynn J and Megan K
Eliza P

15: Pleasure Galloway
Tegan M
Elysia D
Saskia D
Annabek C
Alice G

16: Pleasure Hack
Jess R

17: ODE grade 5 mount
Jade F
Jaymee K
Jordan A, Annabel  C and Maddi P
Nikita N, Samantha H and Chloe T
Morgan P

18:  ODE grade 4
Patrick D
Elysia D
Tegan M
Marina T
Saskia D
Emma H

19: ODE grade 3, 2 and 1
Sophie G
Alice G
Steph O

20: Pair of Riders
Sophie G and Marina T
Alice G and Micci K
Eliza P and Ella R
Emily O and Steph O
Maddi P and Chloe T

21: Team of 3
= Alice G, Micci K and Madeline P
= Chloe T, Ella R and Eliza






Other Links
 www.donvale.ponyclubvic.org.ausiteponyclubdonvaledownloads


Jess C on Danny

Jess C and Caitlin H

Alice Greig

Freshmans Showjumping

Sophie G

Martin O

Caroline H

Sophie G

Jari

Steph

Emily O

Lauren P

Alice G

DUSTY

Mrs Moss
Website by